?

Log in

 
 
21 June 2010 @ 08:58 pm
LOST // Jack & Kate -- "Hurt"  
NEW VID TIME!!!! ;)
I think I need therapy after making this video. I don't know why I do this to myself. LOL ;)

You know the drill -- Hope you enjoy! :)

LOST // Jack & Kate -- "Hurt"

(Don't forget to watch it in HD! I downloaded all blu ray clips
to make my vids with so make sure to watch with the pretty!!! LOL)
Music By: Christina Aguilera

Tags: , , ,
 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
 
 
 
flor. [ex florparapluie]: [lost]→ jack/kate | missed you so muchmyflower on June 22nd, 2010 04:18 am (UTC)
O.M.G

Sobbing here Carrie. That was so freakin beautiful, the music, the scenes you chose. God, I started crying from the beggining but what really did me was the "I've missed you since you've been away" with the "I've missed you so much" scene, godddd.

Epic video, you're so freakin talented Carrie, please make me sob all the time.


carlie06carlie06 on June 22nd, 2010 04:32 am (UTC)
oh i've already told you but you're so amazing!!!!! and this is awesome!

and i seriously seriouslllly want to marry these blu ray clips.
verde04: Jate - hallwayverde04 on June 22nd, 2010 05:14 am (UTC)
And now I´m crying....

¨Are you proud of who I am?¨
this line for some reason just did me in.

The thought of Kate living a long life without Jack breaks my heart every time.
Thank God there´s eternity :)

Your vids just get better and better. Thank you for sharing them with us. You wouldn´t believe how exited I get every time I see you made a new one, even if I´m felt crying like now.

Love you bb ♥

...off to watch it again
Kimthatonekimgirl on June 22nd, 2010 08:04 am (UTC)
I already commented on YT and reblogged on Tumblr, I figured I should leave my love for this vid everywhere. Thus - I LOVE IT.
yas_m5yas_m5 on June 22nd, 2010 02:50 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! Carrie this is perfect! PERFECT!! I cannot explain how amazing this is! by far the most beautiful post finale vid I have seen, and trust me, I have seen quite a lot ;)

bb, you have unbelievable talent! and the choice of song!!! OMG!!! how perfectly Jate is it!! Seriously, I am stuck in an indescribable state, part of me is weeping madly but part is just over joyed to have witnessed this piece of epic perfection! thank you so much for sharing.

*off to watch for the billionth time*
mysticxf: lost_jatespecialplacemysticxf on June 22nd, 2010 11:05 pm (UTC)
Good Lord.

You continue to bring the epic and then put a smackdown on the epic to make it even more epic. PRETTY HD quality epic to boot! This was heartwrenching and beautiful and awe inspiring.

I COMMAND you give me more over the summer!

(BTW, "MISSING YOU" LINE ATOP THE "MISSED YOU SO MUCH" WAS JUST SO FUCKING AMAZING I ACTUALLY SAID ALOUD, "OMG, CARRIE IS AMAZING!")
Francescadracke on June 23rd, 2010 11:54 am (UTC)
beautiful <3
the coloring of the clips is stunning!
Candice Bella: Jate: Heavencandiceb83 on June 25th, 2010 01:52 am (UTC)
Ugh. That was so hauntingly beautiful, Carrie.

sarah: lost | jk » all of this happenedgendrys on June 28th, 2010 01:28 am (UTC)
I'm late to the party, but I just want to say that this video is amazing! Even if it makes me feel depressed. Oh, and do you mind my asking you where you downloaded the Blu Ray clips from? I'm inspired to make my own vid now!
venckman: drjackvenckman on July 24th, 2010 12:14 am (UTC)
Great work!